7/23/2007

Sleeping in the Buff!

Okay, so I went to check on Super O before my shower this morning (cuz I'm a good Super Mom). I opened the bedroom door and found her laying sideways on the bed. Something looked amiss... Upon further inspection, I found that Super O was buck naked! Yup...she decided to sleep au natural. Why? Who knows!

This is why I had a child. You never know what you're gonna get! I just love my little Super Peanut!!!

1 comment:

  1. Hi OrkMom: send me your email address and I'll email you a few .jpegs of Madame G. My email address is LAMove04@aol.com

    That band idea really took off, lol!

    ReplyDelete